

Eccentric consulting detective Sherlock Holmes and Doctor John Watson battle to bring down a new nemesis and unravel a deadly plot that could destroy England.

Robert Downey Jr.
Sherlock Holmes

Jude Law
Dr. John Watson

Rachel McAdams
Irene Adler

Mark Strong
Lord Henry Blackwood

Eddie Marsan
Inspector Lestrade

Robert Maillet
Dredger
Sherlock Holmes is available to stream free in HD on StreamVaults. No account, no sign-up and no subscription — press play above to start watching on your phone, tablet, laptop or TV browser.
You can watch Sherlock Holmes free in HD on StreamVaults — no sign-up or account required.
Yes, you can stream Sherlock Holmes free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
Sherlock Holmes was released in 2009.
Sherlock Holmes is a Action, Mystery, Crime film.
Sherlock Holmes has a runtime of 2h 9m.
Sherlock Holmes has a TMDB rating of 7.2/10 based on 15,132 reviews.
Sherlock Holmes was directed by Guy Ritchie.