

A career criminal who has been deformed since birth is given a new face by a kindly doctor and paroled from prison. It appears that he has gone straight, but he is really planning his revenge on the man who killed his mentor and sent him to prison.

Mickey Rourke
Johnny Handsome

Ellen Barkin
Sunny Boyd

Morgan Freeman
Lt. A.Z. Drones

Forest Whitaker
Dr. Steven Fisher

Elizabeth McGovern
Donna McCarty

Lance Henriksen
Rafe Garrett
Johnny Handsome is available to stream free in HD on StreamVaults. No account, no sign-up and no subscription — press play above to start watching on your phone, tablet, laptop or TV browser.
You can watch Johnny Handsome free in HD on StreamVaults — no sign-up or account required.
Yes, you can stream Johnny Handsome free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
Johnny Handsome was released in 1989.
Johnny Handsome is a Crime, Drama film.
Johnny Handsome has a runtime of 1h 34m.
Johnny Handsome has a TMDB rating of 6.3/10 based on 304 reviews.
Johnny Handsome was directed by Walter Hill.