

Michael Hutchence was flying high as the lead singer of the legendary rock band INXS until his untimely death in 1997. Richard Lowenstein’s documentary examines Hutchence’s deeply felt life through his many loves and demons.

Michael Hutchence
Self (archive footage)

Kylie Minogue
Self

Helena Christensen
Self

Bono
Self

Noel Gallagher
Self (archive footage)

Michele Bennett
Self
Mystify: Michael Hutchence is available to stream free in HD on StreamVaults. No account, no sign-up and no subscription — press play above to start watching on your phone, tablet, laptop or TV browser.
You can watch Mystify: Michael Hutchence free in HD on StreamVaults — no sign-up or account required.
Yes, you can stream Mystify: Michael Hutchence free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
Mystify: Michael Hutchence was released in 2019.
Mystify: Michael Hutchence is a Documentary, Music film.
Mystify: Michael Hutchence has a runtime of 1h 42m.
Mystify: Michael Hutchence has a TMDB rating of 7.2/10 based on 55 reviews.
Mystify: Michael Hutchence was directed by Richard Lowenstein.